Who is who
Sl. No. Name and Designation Jobs allotted   (as on 08.05.2017)
1
Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar , IAS
Principal Secretary
Overall Supervision of the Department
2
Mr. Sanatan Mallik
Additional Secretary
GOE(A&B), Disciplinary Proceedings, Confidential, RTI Cell, Head of Office (Declared), Pension Sanctioning Authority, Chief Vigilance Officer
3
Mr. Ashok Kumar Naik
Director, R&R & Ex-officio Additional  Secretary
 LR (B), R&R Cell, ISB&DR Cell and Nodal Officer for Public Grievance
4
Mr. Sashadhar Nayak
Additional Secretary
CH&S, Registration, IMU Cell, Special Cell and LR (A)
5
Mr. Niranjan Muduli
FA-cum-Additional Secretary
Accounts (A&B), Audit Cell, Budget (A&B) and FA Cell
6
Mr. Ramesh Chandra Nayak
Additional  Secretary
REM, Co-ordination (A&B) and Legal Cell
7
Mr. Manmohan Mishra
Joint Secretary
Census, NGE (A, B & C) and ROTI matters
8
Mr. Avaya Kumar Nayak
Joint Secretary
LR&GE (A, B & C)  and LA (A)
9
Mr. Sangram Keshari Mohapatra
Joint  Secretary
LA (B&C), DILRMP / Make in India and Nodal Officer for Odisha State Data Policy, 2015 & Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
10
Mr. Ratnakar Mallick 
Joint Secretary
OE (A&B), GOE (B),  Co-ordination (A&B), Nodal Officer, Grievance Cell and RTI (First Appellate Authority)
11
Mr. Satchidananda Mishra
Joint Secretary
REM,  Co-ordination (A) and Disciplinary Proceedings
12
Mrs. Rajashree Singh
Deputy Secretary
R&R Cell and ISB&DR Cell
13
Dr. Usharani Sahoo 
Deputy Secretary
IMU Cell, Registration, Nodal Officer (OSWAS, Training & e-Governance)
14
Mr. Sudhansu Ranjan Mohapatra
Deputy Secretary
Control Room, Accounts (A & B) with Cash Unit, DDO
15
Mr. Rabindra Kumar Mishra
Deputy Secretary
Accounts (A&B) with Cash Unit and Control Room
16
Smt. Ellora Samal
OSD 
 LA (A, B & C)
17
Mr. Purna Chandra Jena  
A.O-cum-Under Secretary
Budget (A & B), F.A. Cell and  Audit
18
Mr. Panduram Singh
Under Secretary
CH&S and Co-ordination (B)
19
Mr. Binay Kumar Singh
Under Secretary
LR&GE  (A, B &C)
20
Mr. Manoranjan Jena
Under Secretary
Census Cell, OE (A&B) and NGE (B)
21
Mr. Bhubaneswar Mallick
Under Secretary
RTI Cell and ISB&DR Cell
22
Mr. Samarendra Nayak
Under Secretary
R&R Cell, Legal Cell and LR (A&B)
23
Mr. Brajakishore Giri
Under Secretary
GOE (A), ROTI and Confidential
24
Mr. Kashinath Sahoo
Under Secretary
NGE (A&C)